1805 Marcelina Lane McDonough, GA 30253
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoFMLS / Mark Spain Real Estate - Contact:  770-886-9000

  1805 Marcelina Lane McDonough, GA 30253

Sold on 05/01/2026
$325,000 (USD)
5
BED
3
BATH
2,420
SQFT
Sold Date:
05/01/2026
Taxes
$4,341(2025)
Lot Size
6,599 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2020

Listed By

Mark Spain, Mark Spain Real Estate, Contact: 770-886-9000
Bought with
Shae Poole, Bhgre Metro Brokers
Source
FMLS
Last checked May 11 2026 at 2:13 PM EDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
Interior Features
  • Walk-In Closet(s)
  • High Ceilings 9 Ft Main
  • Fireplace: None
  • Fireplace: 0
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $420/Annually
Flooring
  • Carpet
  • Luxury Vinyl
Exterior Features
  • Roof: Shingle
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available
  • Garage Faces Front
  • Total: 2

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 07, 2026
Price Changed
$325,000
-3%
-$10,000
Mar 20, 2026
Price Changed
$335,000
-1%
-$5,000
Feb 12, 2026
Price Changed
$340,000
-1%
-$5,000
Jan 09, 2026
Price Changed
$345,000
-1%
-$5,000
Dec 30, 2025
Listed
$350,000
-
-
Additional Information: Mark Spain Real Estate | 770-886-9000