1805 Marcelina Lane McDonough, GA 30253
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoGAMLS / Mark Spain Real Estate

  1805 Marcelina Lane McDonough, GA 30253

Sold on 05/01/2026
$325,000 (USD)
5
BED
3
BATH
2,420
SQFT
Sold Date:
05/01/2026
Taxes
$4,341(2025)
Lot Size
6,621 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2020

GAMLS
Last checked May 11 2026 at 2:25 PM EDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 0
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $420
Flooring
  • Carpet
Exterior Features
  • Roof: Other
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, High Speed Internet, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available, Phone Available, Natural Gas Available
  • Kitchen Level
  • Total: 2
Living Area
  • 2,420 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 07, 2026
Price Changed
$325,000
-3%
-$10,000
Mar 20, 2026
Price Changed
$335,000
-1%
-$5,000
Feb 12, 2026
Price Changed
$340,000
-1%
-$5,000
Jan 09, 2026
Price Changed
$345,000
-1%
-$5,000
Dec 30, 2025
Listed
$350,000
-
-